Removing chips from table in R&C (ratholing)

As opponents change with each successive R&C (Rush&Cash) hand, the relevant Ratholing rule does not apply

However, outside R&C and AOF games,, the rule applied to regular cash tables/tournaments is included here and outlined below:  https://en.ggpoker.com/security-ecology-agreement/

10. RATHOLING

10.1. Ratholing includes, without limitation, incidents where a User plays short-stacked and upon hitting a certain chip threshold, the offending User intentionally leaves the table, and immediately sits with a lesser stack at a new table of the same limit. 
10.2. Should a User be suspected of engaging in ratholing, said User will be issued a warning. 

10.3. In the event of repeated breaches of 10.1, the Security Team reserves the right to apply the actions set out in Section 17.

Did this answer your question? Thanks for the feedback There was a problem submitting your feedback. Please try again later.